Custom Search

 

 

 

 
 

 

List of high schools in Florida


Alachua County

F. W. Buchholz High School, Gainesville
Eastside High School, Gainesville
Gainesville High School, Gainesville
Hawthorne Middle/High School, Hawthorne
Loften High School, Gainesville
Newberry High School, Newberry
P.K. Yonge Developmental Research School, Gainesville
St. Francis High School, Gainesville
Santa Fe High School, Alachua
Oak Hall High School, Gainesville

Baker County

Baker County High School, Glen St. Mary

Bay County

A. Crawford Mosley High School, Lynn Haven
A.D. Harris High School, Panama City
J.R. Arnold High School, Panama City Beach
Bay High School, Panama City
Deane Bozeman School, Panama City
Haney Technical High School, Panama City
Rutherford High School, Panama City
Panama City Advanced School, Panama City

Bradford County

Bradford High School (Florida), Starke

Brevard County

Astronaut High School, Titusville
Bayside High School, Southwest Palm Bay
Cocoa Beach High School, Cocoa Beach
Cocoa High School, Cocoa
Eau Gallie High School, Melbourne
Edgewood Junior/Senior High School, Merritt Island
Florida Air Academy, Melbourne
Heritage High School, Palm Bay
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy, Melbourne
Liberty High School, Palm Bay
Melbourne Central Catholic High School, Melbourne
Melbourne High School (Florida), Melbourne
Merritt Island Christian School, Merritt Island
Merritt Island High School, Merritt Island
Palm Bay Senior High School, Melbourne
Rockledge High School, Rockledge
Satellite High School, Satellite Beach
Space Coast Jr./Sr. High School, Cocoa
Titusville High School, Titusville
Viera High School, Viera
West Shore Junior - Senior High School, Melbourne

Broward County
Public

Atlantic Technical Center, Coconut Creek
Blanche Ely High School, Pompano Beach
Boyd H. Anderson High School, Lauderdale Lakes
Charles W. Flanagan High School, Pembroke Pines
Coconut Creek High School, Coconut Creek
Cooper City High School, Cooper City
Coral Glades High School, Coral Springs
Coral Springs High School, Coral Springs
Cypress Bay High School, Weston
Deerfield Beach High School, Deerfield Beach
Dillard High School, Fort Lauderdale
Everglades High School, Miramar
Fort Lauderdale High School, Fort Lauderdale
Hallandale High School, Hallandale Beach
Hollywood Hills High School, Hollywood
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Parkland
McArthur High School, Hollywood
McFatter Technical Center, Davie
Miramar High School, Miramar
Monarch High School, Coconut Creek
Northeast High School, Oakland Park
Nova High School, Davie
Piper High School, Sunrise
Plantation High School, Plantation
Pompano Beach High School, Pompano Beach
South Broward High School, Hollywood
South Plantation High School, Plantation
Stranahan High School, Fort Lauderdale
J. P. Taravella High School, Coral Springs
West Broward High School, Pembroke Pines
Western High School, Davie

Charter

Pembroke Pines Charter High School, Pembroke Pines
College Academy at Broward Community College, Davie
Coral Springs Charter School, Coral Springs
North Lauderdale Academy Charter, North Lauderdale
Parkway Academy, Miramar
Sheridan Technical Center, Hollywood
Somerset Academy Charter

Private

Academy High School, Coral Springs
American Heritage School, Plantation
Americana School, Deerfield Beach
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School, Fort Lauderdale
Calvary Christian Academy, Fort Lauderdale
Cardinal Gibbons High School, Fort Lauderdale
Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory School, Hollywood
Conservatory Prep Senior High School, Davie
Coral Springs Christian Academy, Coral Springs
David Posnack Hebrew Day School, Plantation
Fort Lauderdale Preparatory School, Fort Lauderdale
Highlands Christian Academy, Deerfield Beach
North Broward Preparatory School, Coconut Creek
Paladin Academy High School, Hollywood
Pine Crest School, Fort Lauderdale
Sagemont Upper School, Weston
St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Fort Lauderdale
Sheridan Hills Christian School, Hollywood
University School of Nova Southeastern University, Davie
Westminster Academy, Fort Lauderdale
The Hollywood Christian Academy, Hollywood

Calhoun County

Altha Public School, (K-12), Altha
Blountstown High School, Blountstown

Charlotte County

Charlotte High School, Punta Gorda
Kelly Hall School, Punta Gorda
Lemon Bay High School, Englewood
Port Charlotte High School, Port Charlotte

Citrus County
Public

Citrus High School, Inverness
Crystal River High School, Crystal River
Cypress Creek Academy, Lecanto
Lecanto High School, Lecanto
Withlacoochee Technical Institute, Inverness

Charter

Academy of Environmental Science, Crystal River

Clay County

Clay High School, Green Cove Springs
Fleming Island High School, Orange Park
Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High School, Keystone Heights
Middleburg High School, Middleburg
Orange Park High School, Orange Park
Ridgeview High School, Orange Park
Oakleaf High School, Orange Park (Opening August 2010)
St. Johns Country Day School, Orange Park

Collier County

Barron G. Collier High School, Naples
The Community School of Naples, Naples
Everglades High School, Everglades City
Golden Gate High School, Naples
Gulf Coast High School, Naples
Immokalee High School, Immokalee
Lely High School, Naples
Lorenzo Walker Technical High School, Naples
Naples High School, Naples
Palmetto Ridge High School, Naples
St. John Neumann High School, Naples
Seacrest Country Day School, Naples
First Baptist Academy High School, Naples

Columbia County

Challenge Learning Center, Lake City
Columbia High School, Lake City
Fort White High School, Fort White
Lake City Christian Academy, Lake City

Desoto County

Desoto High School, Arcadia
Heritage Baptist Academy, Arcadia
Life Christian Academy, Arcadia
Peace River Valley Church Academy, Arcadia

Dixie County

Dixie County High School, Cross City

Duval County
Public

Atlantic Coast High School, Jacksonville
Baldwin Middle-Senior High, Baldwin
Englewood High School, Jacksonville
First Coast High School, Jacksonville
Duncan U. Fletcher High School, Neptune Beach
Forrest High School, Jacksonville
Terry Parker High School, Jacksonville
Sandalwood High School, Jacksonville
Edward H. White High School, Jacksonville

Magnet

Douglas Anderson School of the Arts, Jacksonville
Andrew Jackson High School, Jacksonville
Robert E. Lee High School, Jacksonville
Mandarin High School, Jacksonville
Paxon School for Advanced Studies, Jacksonville
Frank H. Peterson Academies of Technology, Jacksonville
William M. Raines High School, Jacksonville
A. Philip Randolph Academies of Technology School, Jacksonville
Jean Ribault High School, Jacksonville
Stanton College Preparatory School, Jacksonville
Samuel W. Wolfson High School, Jacksonville

Alternative

Grand Park Center, Jacksonville
Marine Science Education Center, Atlantic Beach
Darnell Cookman High School, Jacksonville

Charter

School for Integrated Academics and Technology
SOS Academy Charter Middle/High School
Wayman Academy of the Arts
Pathways Academy
River City Science Academy
Darnell-Cookman School of the Medical Arts

Private

Arlington Country Day School, Jacksonville
Bishop Kenny High School, Jacksonville
Bishop Snyder High School, Jacksonville
Bolles School, Jacksonville
Christian Heritage Academy, Jacksonville
Episcopal High School, Jacksonville
First Coast Christian School, Jacksonville
Jacksonville Country Day School, Jacksonville
Mandarin Christian School, Jacksonville
Parson's Christian Academy, Jacksonville
Potter's House Christian Academy, Jacksonville
Providence School, Jacksonville
Trinity Christian Academy , Jacksonville
University Christian School, Jacksonville

Escambia County

East Hill Christian School, Pensacola
Escambia Charter School, Gonzalez
Escambia High School, Pensacola
Ruby J. Gainer Charter School, Pensacola
Northview High School, Century
Pensacola Catholic High School, Pensacola
Pensacola High School, Pensacola
Pensacola School Of Liberal Arts, Pensacola
Pine Forest High School, Pensacola
J. M. Tate High School, Gonzalez
Booker T. Washington High School, Pensacola
West Florida High School of Advanced Technology, Pensacola
Woodham High School, Pensacola

Flagler County

Flagler-Palm Coast High School, Palm Coast
Matanzas High School, Palm Coast

Franklin County

Franklin County High School Eastpoint

Gadsden County

East Gadsden High School, Havana
West Gadsen High School, Greensboro

Gilchrist County

Bell High School, Bell
Trenton High School, Trenton

Glades County

Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School, Moore Haven

Gulf County

Port St. Joe High School, Port St. Joe
Wewahitchka High School, Wewahitchka

Hamilton County

Corinth Christian Academy, Jasper
Hamilton County High School, Jasper

Hardee County

Hardee Senior High School, Wauchula

Hendry County

Ahfachkee Day School, Clewiston
Clewiston High School, Clewiston
LaBelle High School, LaBelle

Hernando County

Central High School, Brooksville
Hernando High School, Brooksville
Spring Hill Christian Academy, Spring Hill
Frank W. Springstead High School, Spring Hill
Hernando Christian Academy, Brooksville
Nature Coast Technical High School, Brooksville
West Hernando Christian School, Spring Hill
Weeki Wachee High[1], Weeki Wachee

Highlands County

Avon Park High School, Avon Park
Heartland Christian School, Sebring
Lake Placid High School, Lake Placid
Sebring High School, Sebring
Walker Memorial Academy, Avon Park

Hillsborough County

Academy of the Holy Names High School (all-female), Tampa
Braulio Alonso High School, Tampa
Armwood High School, Seffner
Berkeley Preparatory School, Tampa
Bloomingdale High School, Valrico
Brandon High School, Brandon
George D. Chamberlain High School, Tampa
Durant High School, Plant City
East Bay High School, Gibsonton
Falkenburg Academy, Tampa
Freedom High School, Tampa
George S. Middleton High School, Tampa
Hillsborough High School, Tampa
Henry B. Plant High School, Tampa
Howard W. Blake High School, Tampa
Thomas Jefferson High School, Tampa
Jesuit High School (all-male), Tampa
Earl J. Lennard High School, Ruskin
C. Leon King High School, Tampa
A. P. Leto High School, Tampa
Millburn High School, Tampa
Joe E. Newsome High School, Lithia
Plant City High School, Plant City
Paul R. Wharton High School, Tampa
Riverview High School, Riverview
Thomas Richard Robinson High School, Tampa
Seffner Christian Academy, Seffner
Sickles High School, Tampa
Spoto High School, Riverview
Tampa Baptist Academy, Tampa
Tampa Bay Technical High School, Tampa
Tampa Catholic High School, Tampa
Tampa Preparatory School, Tampa
Temple Heights Christian School, Tampa
Vivian Gaither High School, Tampa

Holmes County

Bethlehem High School, Bonifay
Holmes County High School, Bonifay
Ponce de Leon High School, Ponce de Leon
Poplar Springs High School, Graceville

Indian River County

Indian River Charter High School, Vero Beach
St. Edward's School, Vero Beach
Sebastian River High School, Sebastian
Vero Beach High School, Vero Beach

Jackson County

Cottondale High School, Cottondale
Graceville High School, Graceville
Grand Ridge High School, Grand Ridge
Hope School, Marianna
Jackson Academy of Applied Technology, Marianna
Malone High School, Malone
Marianna High School, Marianna
Sneads High School, Sneads

Jefferson County

Aucilla Christian Academy, Monticello
Jefferson County High School, Monticello

Lafayette County

Lafayette High School, Mayo
Lighthouse Christian School, Mayo

Lake County

East Ridge High School, Clermont
Eustis High School, Eustis
Leesburg High School, Leesburg
Mount Dora High School, Mount Dora
South Lake High School, Groveland
Tavares High School, Tavares
Umatilla High School, Umatilla

Private

Blue Lake Academy, Eustis
Christian Home & Bible School, AKA Mount Dora Bible, Mount Dora
Faith Lutheran School, Eustis
First Academy High School, Leesburg
Montverde Academy, Montverde

Charter

Alee Academy Charter, Umatilla
The Villages Charter High School, The Villages

Lee County

Bishop Verot High School, Fort Myers
Canterbury School, Fort Myers
Cape Coral Christian School, Cape Coral
Cape Coral High School, Cape Coral
Cypress Lake High School, Fort Myers
Dunbar High School, Fort Myers
East Lee County High School Lehigh Acres
Estero High School, Estero
Fort Myers Senior High School, Fort Myers
Ida S. Baker High School, Cape Coral
Island Coast High School, Cape Coral
Lee County High Technical Center Central, Fort Myers
Lee County High Technology Center North, Cape Coral
Lehigh Senior High School, Lehigh Acres
Mariner High School, Cape Coral
Richard Milburn Academy, Fort Myers
North Fort Myers High School, North Fort Myers
Riverdale High School, Fort Myers
Southwest Florida Marine Institute, Fort Myers
South Fort Myers High School, Fort Myers

Charter

Gateway Charter High School, Fort Myers

Leon County

Lawton Chiles High School, Tallahassee
Amos P. Godby High School, Tallahassee
John Paul II Catholic High School, Tallahassee
Leon High School, Tallahassee
Lincoln High School, Tallahassee
James S. Rickards High School, Tallahassee
Florida State University School/Florida High, Tallahassee
Maclay School, Tallahassee
North Florida Christian High School, Tallahassee
SAIL High School, Tallahassee
Community Christian School, Tallahassee

Levy County

Bronson High School, Bronson
Cedar Key School, Cedar Key
Chiefland High School, Chiefland
New Hope Charter School, Chiefland
Williston High School, Williston

Liberty County

Liberty County High School, Bristol

Madison County

Madison County High School, Madison

Manatee County

Bayshore High School, Bradenton
Braden River High School, Bradenton
Lakewood Ranch Senior High School, Bradenton
Manatee High School, Bradenton
Manatee School for the Arts, Palmetto
Richard Milburn Academy, Bradenton
PAL Opportunity Charter School, Bradenton
Palmetto High School, Palmetto
Southeast High School, Bradenton
Bradenton Christian School, Bradenton
Braden River Middle School, Bradenton

Private Schools

St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Bradenton
Community Christian School, Bradenton

Marion County
Public

Belleview High School, Belleview
CFCC Academy, Belleview
Dunnellon High School, Dunnellon
Forest High School, Ocala
Lake Weir High School, Ocala
Marion Technical Institute, Ocala
North Marion High School, Citra
Vanguard High School, Ocala
West Port High School, Ocala

Private

Ocala Christian Academy, Ocala
St. John Lutheran School, Ocala
Trinity Catholic High School, Ocala

Martin County
Public

Clark Advanced Learning Center, dual enrollment high school, Stuart
Jensen Beach High School, Jensen Beach
Martin County High School, Stuart
South Fork High School, Stuart

Private

Hobe Sound Christian Academy, Hobe Sound
Community Christian Academy, Stuart
The Pine School, Hobe Sound/Stuart

Miami-Dade County
Public

American High School, Miami
Barbara Goleman High School, Miami Lakes
Booker T. Washington High School, Miami
Coral Gables High School, Coral Gables
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School, Miami
Felix Varela High School, Miami
G. Holmes Braddock High School, Miami
Hialeah High School, Hialeah
Hialeah-Miami Lakes High School, Hialeah/Miami Lakes
Homestead High School, Homestead
John A. Ferguson High School, Miami
Miami Beach High School, Miami Beach
Miami Carol City High School, Miami Gardens
Miami Central High School, Miami
Miami Coral Park High School, Miami
Miami Edison Senior High School, Miami
Miami Jackson High School, Miami
Miami Killian High School, Miami
Miami Norland High School, Miami Gardens
Miami Northwestern High School, Miami
Miami Palmetto High School, Pinecrest
Miami High School, Miami
Miami Southridge High School, Cutler Bay
Miami Springs High School, Miami Springs
Miami Sunset High School, Miami
North Miami Senior High School, North Miami
North Miami Beach High School, North Miami Beach
Ronald W. Reagan Doral High School, Doral
South Dade High School, Homestead
South Miami High School, South Miami
Southwest Miami High School, Miami
Westland Hialeah High School, Hialeah
Young Men's Preparatory Academy (all-boys), Miami

Private

AIU High School, North Miami Beach
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High School, Miami
Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame High School, Miami
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School (all-boys), Miami
Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart(all-girls), Miami
Champagnat Catholic, Hialeah
Christopher Columbus High School (all-boys), Miami
Colonial Christian School of Homestead, Homestead
Dade Christian School, Miami Lakes
Edison Private School, Hialeah
Florida Christian School, Miami
Greater Miami Academy, Miami
Gulliver Preparatory School, Miami
International Studies Charter High School, Coral Gables
La Progresiva Presbyterian School, Miami
La Salle High School, Miami
Miami Christian School, Miami
Miami Country Day School, Miami
Monsignor Edward Pace High School, Miami
Northwest Christian Academy, North Miami
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (all-girls), Miami
Palmer Trinity School, Palmetto Bay
Ransom Everglades School, Miami
Samuel Scheck Hillel Community Day School, North Miami Beach
St. Brendan High School, Miami
Westminster Christian School, Miami
Westwood Christian Day Schools, Miami
Yeshiva Toras Chaim Jewish School, Miami Beach

Magnet

Coral Reef High School, Miami - (Magnet)
Design and Architecture High School, Miami - (Architecture Magnet)
MAST Academy, Miami - (Maritime and Science Technology Magnet)
New World School of the Arts, Miami - (Music, Visual Arts, Dance, and Theater Magnet)
Robert Morgan Educational Center, Miami - (Vocational Magnet)
School for Advanced Studies, Miami - (College Prep. Magnet)
William H. Turner Technical Arts High School, Miami - (Technical Magnet)
Miami Lakes Educational Center, Miami Lakes - (Technical Magnet)
School for Applied Technologies, Miami - (Magnet)

Charter

Academy of Arts & Minds, Miami
Archimedean Upper Conservatory, Miami
Corporate Academy North, Miami
Corporate Academy South, Miami
Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores, Miami Shores
Doral Academy High School, Doral
Doral Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy, Doral
International Studies Charter High School, Miami
Life Skills Center Miami-Dade County, Miami
Mater Academy Charter High School, Miami
Mater Performing Arts & Entertainment Academy, Miami
School for Integrated Academics & Technologies (SIATech), Miami
Somerset Academy Charter High School, Miami
Transitional Learning Academy, Miami
Mater Academy East High School, Miami
Mater Academy Charter, Miami

Monroe County

Coral Shores High School, Plantation Key
Island Christian School, Plantation Key
Key West High School, Key West
Marathon High School, Marathon

Nassau County

Fernandina Beach High School, Fernandina Beach
Hilliard Middle-High School, Hilliard
West Nassau County High School, Callahan
Yulee High School, Yulee

Okaloosa County

Baker K-12 School, Baker
Choctawhatchee Academy, Fort Walton Beach
Choctawhatchee Senior High School, Fort Walton Beach
Calvary Christian Academy, Fort Walton Beach
Crestview High School, Crestview
Crestview Vocational-Technical Center, Crestview
Fort Walton Beach High School, Fort Walton Beach
Niceville High School, Niceville
Okaloosa Applied Technology Center, Fort Walton Beach
Okaloosa-Walton Collegiate High School, Niceville
Rocky Bayou Christian School, Niceville
Laurel Hill School (K-12), Laurel Hill

Okeechobee County

New Endeavor High School, Okeechobee
Okeechobee Alternative High School, Okeechobee (8 - 12 Grade)
Okeechobee Freshman Center, Okeechobee (9th Grade Only)
Okeechobee High School, Okeechobee (10 - 12 Grade)

Orange County

Apopka High School, Apopka
William R. Boone High School, Orlando
Colonial High School, Orlando
Cypress Creek High School, Orlando
Dr. Phillips High School, Orlando
Edgewater High School, Orlando
East River High School, Orlando
Maynard Evans High School, Orlando
Freedom High School, Orlando
Geneva School, Winter Park
Robert Hungerford Preparatory High School, Eatonville
Jones High School, Orlando
Lake Nona High School, Orlando
O-Tec Middle Florida Technology School, Orlando
O-Tec Westside Technology School, Winter Garden
Oak Ridge High School (Orange County, Florida)|Oak Ridge High School, Orlando
Ocoee High School, Ocoee
Olympia High School, Orlando
St. Lillie V. High School, Orlando
Timber Creek High School, Orlando
University High School, Orlando
West Orange High School, Winter Garden
Wekiva High School,Apopka
Winter Park High School, Winter Park

Private

Bishop Moore High School, Orlando
Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando
Pine Castle Christian Academy
The First Academy, Orlando
Orlando Lutheran Academy, Orlando
Central Florida Christian Academy, Orlando
Faith Christian Academy, Orlando
Real Life Christian Academy, Clermont

Osceola County

Celebration High School, Celebration
Gateway High School, Kissimmee
Harmony High School, Harmony
Liberty High School, Kissimmee
New Dimensions High School, Kissimmee
Osceola County School for the Arts, Kissimmee
Osceola High School, Kissimmee
Poinciana High School, Kissimmee
Professional and Technical High School, Kissimmee
St. Cloud High School, St. Cloud

Palm Beach County

Atlantic Community High School, Delray Beach
The Benjamin School, North Palm Beach
Boca Raton Christian School, Boca Raton
Boca Raton Community High School, Boca Raton
Boynton Beach Community High School, Boynton Beach
Cardinal Newman High School, West Palm Beach
Coastal Middle & Senior High School, Lake Park
Delray Youth Vocational, Delray Beach
Alexander W. Dreyfoos, Jr. School of the Arts, West Palm Beach
William T. Dwyer High School, Palm Beach Gardens
Everglades Preparatory Academy, Pahokee
Forest Hill Community High School, West Palm Beach
G-STAR School of the Arts for Motion Pictures and Television, West Palm Beach
Glades Central Community High School, Belle Glade
Grandview Preparatory School, Boca Raton
Gulfstream Goodwill Career Academy, Boca Raton
Harid Conservatory, Boca Raton
Inlet Grove Community High School, Riviera Beach
Jupiter Community High School, Jupiter
The King's Academy, West Palm Beach
Matlock Academy Private Prep High School, West Palm Beach
Life Skills Center of Palm Beach County, Boca Raton
Toussaint L'Ouverture High School for Arts and Social Justice, Delray Beach
Lake Worth Community High School, Lake Worth
Lake Worth Christian School, Boynton Beach
John I. Leonard High School, Greenacres
Olympic Heights Community High School, Boca Raton
Pahokee High School, Pahokee
Palm Beach Central High School, Wellington
Palm Beach Gardens Community High School, Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes Community High School, West Palm Beach
Park Vista Community High School, Lake Worth
Pope John Paul II High School, Boca Raton
Royal Palm Beach Community High School, Royal Palm Beach
Santaluces Community High School, Lantana
Seminole Ridge Community High School, Loxahatchee
South Technical Academy, Boynton Beach
Spanish River Community High School, Boca Raton
St. Andrew's School, Boca Raton
Suncoast Community High School, Riviera Beach
Survivors, West Palm Beach
Survivors Charter School of Boynton Beach
Wellington Community High School, Wellington
West Boca Raton Community High School, Boca Raton
West Technical Education Center, Belle Glade
Weinbaum Yeshiva High School, Boca Raton

Pasco County

Fivay High School, Hudson
Genesis Preparatory School, New Port Richey
Gulf High School, New Port Richey
Hudson High School, Hudson
Richard Milburn Academy, New Port Richey
J. W. Mitchell High School, New Port Richey
Pasco High School, Dade City
Ridgewood High School, New Port Richey
River Ridge High School, New Port Richey
Zephyrhills High School, Zephyrhills
Land O' Lakes High School, Land O' Lakes
Wesley Chapel High School, Wesley Chapel
F. K. Marchman Technical Center, New Port Richey
Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wesley Chapel

Pinellas County

Anchor Academy, Dunedin
Bayside High School, Clearwater
Boca Ciega High School, Gulfport
Canterbury School of Florida, St. Petersburg
Clearwater Central Catholic High School, Clearwater
Clearwater High School, Clearwater
Countryside High School, Clearwater
Dunedin High School, Dunedin
Dunedin Academy, Dunedin
East Lake High School, Tarpon Springs
Gibbs High School, St. Petersburg
Dixie M. Hollins High School, St. Petersburg
Indian Rocks Christian School, Largo
Keswick Christian School, St. Petersburg
Lakewood High School, St. Petersburg
Largo High School, Largo
Northeast High School, St. Petersburg
Northside Christian School, St. Petersburg
Osceola High School, Seminole
Palm Harbor Community School, Palm Harbor
Palm Harbor University High School, Palm Harbor
Pinellas County Center for the Arts, St. Petersburg
Pinellas Marine Institute, St. Petersburg
Pinellas Park High School, Largo
Shorecrest Preparatory School, St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic High School, St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Collegiate High School, St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg High School, St. Petersburg
Schiller Academy, Dunedin
Seminole High School, Seminole
Seminole Vocational Education Center, Seminole
Tarpon Springs High School, Tarpon Springs

Polk County

All Saints' Academy, Winter Haven
ARC-Academic Research Center, Lakeland
Auburndale High School, Auburndale
Bartow High School, Bartow
Chain of Lakes Collegiate High School, Winter Haven
Collegiate High School, Lakeland
Frostproof Middle-Senior High School, Frostproof
Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology, Haines City
Fort Meade High School, Fort Meade
Gause Academy of Leadership and Applied Technology, Bartow
George W. Jenkins High School, Lakeland
Haines City High School, Haines City
Harrison School of the Arts, Lakeland
Kathleen High School, Lakeland
Lake Gibson High School, Lakeland
Lake Region High School, Eagle Lake
Lake Wales High School, Lake Wales
Lakeland Christian School, Lakeland
Lakeland High School, Lakeland
Maynard E. Traviss Technical Center, Lakeland
McKeel Academy of Technology, Lakeland
Mulberry High School, Mulberry
Ridge Community High School, Davenport, Florida
Ridge Technical Center, Winter Haven
Santa Fe Catholic High School, Lakeland
Summerlin Military Academy, Bartow
The Vanguard School, Lake Wales
Winter Haven High School, Winter Haven

Putnam County

Crescent City Junior/Senior High School, Crescent City
Interlachen High School, Interlachen
Palatka High School, Palatka

St. Johns County
Public

Bartram Trail High School, St. Johns
Creekside High School, St. Johns
First Coast Skills Academy, St. Augustine
First Coast Technical High School, St. Augustine
Pedro Menendez High School, St. Augustine
Allen D. Nease Senior High School, Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra High School, Ponte Vedra Beach
St. Augustine High School, St. Augustine

Private

St. Gerard Campus School, St. Augustine
St. Joseph Academy, St. Augustine

State

Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind, St. Augustine

St. Lucie County
Public Schools

Fort Pierce Central High School, Fort Pierce
Fort Pierce Westwood High School, Fort Pierce
Port St. Lucie High School, Port St. Lucie
St. Lucie West Centennial High School, Port St. Lucie
Lincoln Park Academy High School, Fort Pierce
Treasure Coast High School, Port St. Lucie

Private Schools

John Carroll Catholic High School, Fort Pierce
Morningside Academy, Port St. Lucie
Victory Forge Military Academy, Port St. Lucie

Santa Rosa County

Central High School, Milton
Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze
Jay High School, Jay
Locklin Technical Center, Milton
Milton High School, Milton
Navarre High School, Navarre
Pace High School, Pace
Victory Christian Academy, Jay

Sarasota County

Booker High School, Sarasota
North Port High School, North Port
Pine View School, Osprey
Richard Milburn Academy, Sarasota
Riverview High School, Sarasota
Sarasota High School, Sarasota
Venice High School, Venice

Private schools

Sarasota Christian School
Julie Rohr Academy
Lutheran Ascension School
Out-of-Door Academy
Bishop Nevins School
Goldie Feldman Academy
Cardinal Mooney High School

Charter schools

Sarasota Military Academy

Seminole County

Crooms Academy of Information Technology, Sanford
Hagerty (Paul J.) High School, Oviedo
Lake Brantley High School, Altamonte Springs
Lake Howell High School, Winter Park
Lake Mary High School, Lake Mary
Lyman High School, Longwood
Oviedo High School, Oviedo
Quest Academy, Sanford
Seminole High School, Sanford
Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs

Private

Altamonte Christian School, Altamonte Springs
Bear Lake Christian School, Apopka
Champion Preparatory Academy, Altamonte Springs
Forest Lake Academy, Apopka
Liberty Christian School, Sanford
New Life Christian Academy, Sanford
Orangewood Christian School, Maitland
The Geneva School, Winter Park
RiverWalk Christian Academy, Sanford
The Master's Academy, Oviedo
The Trinity School, Fern Park
The Regent Academy, Casselberry
Trinity Preparatory School, Winter Park

Sumter County

South Sumter High School, Bushnell
Wildwood Middle High School, Wildwood
The Villages Charter High School, The Villages

Suwannee County

Suwannee High School, Live Oak
Suwannee-Hamilton Area Vocational-Technical Center, Live Oak
The School Without Walls, Live Oak

Taylor County

Taylor County Area Vocational-Technical & General School, Perry
Taylor County High School, Perry

Union County

Union County High School, Lake Butler

Volusia County

Advanced Technology Center (DBCC), Daytona Beach
Atlantic High School, Port Orange
DeLand High School, DeLand
Deltona High School, Deltona
Father Lopez Catholic High School, Daytona Beach
Lighthouse Christian Academy, Deland
Mainland High School, Daytona Beach
New Smyrna Beach High School, New Smyrna Beach
Pine Ridge High School, Deltona
Seabreeze High School, Daytona Beach
Spruce Creek High School, Port Orange
Trinity Christian Academy, Deltona
Warner Christian Academy, South Daytona

Wakulla County

Wakulla High School, Crawfordville

Walton County

Freeport High School, Freeport
Walton Career Development Center, DeFuniak Springs
Walton Senior High School, DeFuniak Springs
South Walton High School, Santa Rosa Beach

Washington County

Chipley High School, Chipley
Vernon High School, Vernon

 

Disclaimer: Pak/ed and the contributors are not responsible for any errors contained and are not liable for any damages resulting from the use of this material.  Disclaimer


Tags: List of schools, Education, Directory, Admissions, Exams, Results, SAT, Colleges, Universities, Rankings, Schools Rankings

                        

 

 

 

Custom Search
 

Home      Disclaimer      Advertise      Contact      Privacy Policy     

Copyright 2004-15 Paked.com. All rights reserved.

Note: Site best viewed at 1024 x 768 or higher screen resolution